Power stations · comparison

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Jackery HomePower 3000

Updated 29 October 2026 · Manufacturer sheets · No lab tests

Same 3072 Wh and the same 3600 W AC rating. Anker built a wheeled home battery that grows to 24 kWh. Jackery built the lighter, sealed box you can still lift.

3072Wh
Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX F3000

  • Capacity3072 Wh
  • AC output3600 W
  • Weight91.5 lb
  • Cycles4,000
3072Wh
Jackery HomePower 3000

Jackery HomePower 3000

  • Capacity3072 Wh
  • AC output3600 W
  • Weight59.5 lb
  • Cycles4,000

Main differences

3072 Wh
Capacity
3072 Wh
3600 W
AC output
3600 W
91.5 lb
Weight
59.5 lb
LFP
Chemistry
LiFePO4
4000
Cycle life (mfr.)
4000
2400 W
Max solar input
1000 W
Yes
Expandable
No
32–104°F
Charge temp.
32–113°F
−4–104°F
Discharge temp.
5–113°F
5 yr
Warranty (mfr. copy)
5 yr
Full manufacturer wording
SpecAnker SOLIX F3000Jackery HomePower 3000
Capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
AC output3,600 W total AC (surge 7,200 W); 2,400 W max per NEMA 5-20R, 3,600 W TT-30R3,600 W total AC (7,200 W surge peak); 4× 120 V 20 A outlets at 2,400 W, 1× 30 A at 3,600 W
Weight91.5 lb (41.5 kg)Approximately 59.52 lb (27 kg)
ChemistryLFP (LiFePO4)LiFePO4
Cycle life (mfr.)4,000 cycles4,000 cycles to 70%+
Max solar input2,400 W total (High-PV 11–165 V 17 A 1,600 W + Low-PV 11–60 V 17 A 800 W)2× DC8020, combined up to 24 A / 1,000 W
ExpandableYes — up to 24 kWh with BP3000 batteries (3,072 Wh each)No — Standard Series, no expansion claimed
Charge temp.32–104°F (0–40°C)32–113°F (0–45°C)
Discharge temp.−4–104°F (−20–40°C)5–113°F (−15–45°C); output 2,000 W at 5–14°F
Warranty (mfr. copy)5 years5 years when bought from jackery.com (3+2 years elsewhere)

Sources: Anker SOLIX F3000: Anker SOLIX US F3000 product page spec table, checked 29 Oct 2026.; Jackery HomePower 3000: Jackery US HomePower 3000 product page specs, checked 29 Oct 2026. List price that day: USD $1,499.

Verdict (specs only) Want a whole-home path, big solar input and 240 V when you pair two units? F3000 (3072 Wh, 3600 W / 7200 W surge, 2400 W solar, expandable to 24 kWh, 91.5 lb). Want the same capacity and inverter in a box about 32 lb lighter, and no plans to expand? HomePower 3000 (3072 Wh, 3600 W / 7200 W surge peak, 59.52 lb, 1000 W solar). Capacity and continuous AC are a tie on paper. We did not test either unit.

Expandable vs sealed

Anker sells F3000 with BP3000 expansion batteries (3072 Wh each) up to 24 kWh, and a Double Voltage Hub that pairs two units for 240 V / 7200 W. Jackery lists HomePower 3000 in its Standard Series and does not claim expansion. If you may want more than one night of backup later, that settles it before weight does.

Weight and size

F3000: 91.5 lb (41.5 kg), 25.6 × 11.8 × 14.8 in, on wheels with a handle. HomePower 3000: about 59.52 lb (27 kg), 16.4 × 12.8 × 12 in. Jackery markets it as the lightest and smallest 3 kWh unit; on these two sheets, it is clearly the smaller box.

Recharging and solar

F3000 takes 1800 W from a 120 V 15 A wall outlet, or 3600 W through a TT-30 or EV J1772 adapter. Solar is 2400 W across a high-voltage (11–165 V) and a low-voltage (11–60 V) input. HomePower 3000 lists a 2.2 h full AC charge and 1000 W of solar across two DC8020 ports. Anker has more than twice the solar headroom.

Outlets and cold weather

Both list 20 A household outlets at up to 2400 W and a 30 A RV outlet at 3600 W. F3000 discharges down to −4°F. HomePower 3000 discharges down to 5°F, limited to 2000 W output between 5 and 14°F, and charges up to 113°F versus 104°F for the Anker. Jackery warranty is 3+2 years (5 years from jackery.com); Anker lists 5 years.

Anker SOLIX F3000 — official storeAmazon search

Jackery HomePower 3000 — official storeAmazon search

Sources

Anker SOLIX US F3000 product page spec table. Jackery US HomePower 3000 product page specs. Checked 29 October 2026.

More comparisons